2024 Nominations

Prague_Winners_IG-04
Year 2024

One Mother

by Dir. Mickael Bandela

Award winner

Selection

Camille-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Camille

by Denise Raquel Roldán
Nominated for
Best Animated Film

Selection

Sang-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Sang

by Ruqing Li
Nominated for
Best student film

Selection

Shan Shan-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Shan Shan

by Shen Gao
Prague_Winners_IG-08
Year 2024

The Taste of Orange

by Minami

Award winner

Prague_Winners_IG-07
Year 2024

Spolu

by Ben Senior
Nominated for
Best student film

Award winner

Selection

One Washer Please-POSTER-01
Year 2024

One Washer Please

by Roxana Baloiu

Selection

Blunt Objects-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Blunt Objects

by Marcel de Luca
Nominated for
Best Drama
Tomorrow if All Goes Well-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Tomorrow if all goes well

by Ivan Goldschmidt
Nominated for
Best Feature Film
25 KM-POSTER-01
Year 2024

25km

by Eliane Pauline Roumie
Nominated for
Best Experimental

Selection

Under the Umbrella-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Under The Umbrella

by Mario Oros

Selection

The Long Way Home-POSTER-1
Year 2024

The Long Way Home

by Jiaxin Wei
Prague_Winners_IG-11
Year 2024

Bagaço - Ser Humano Fantástico

by Rafael Riskalla, Allan Contro
Nominated for
Best Music Video

Award winner

Heart Fruit-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Heart Fruit

by Kim Allamand
Nominated for
Best Comedy

Selection

The Flannoisseur_-POSTER-1
Year 2024

The Flannoisseur

by Aiden Troy Weber
Nominated for
Best Comedy

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-01
Year 2024

Mustard

by Hildegard Ryan
Nominated for
Best Comedy

Award winner

Selection

The Last Biscuit-3
Year 2024

The Last Biscuit

by Amy Fitzpatrick
Nominated for
Best Animated Film

Selection

Tall Dark and Handsome-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Tall Dark and Handsome

by Sam Baron
Nominated for
Best Short Film

Selection

Wake Up Call-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Wake Up Call

by Jorge Almeida
Nominated for
Best Music Video
Prague_Winners_IG-02
Year 2024

The Mimicry

by Yu-Lin Chung
Nominated for
Best Feature Film

Award winner

Selection

Impasse-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Impasse

by Nicolas Reza
Nominated for
Best Drama

Selection

Same Old-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Same Old

by Lloyd Lee Choi
Nominated for
Best Short Film

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-03
Year 2024

August Sky

by Jasmin Tenucci
Nominated for
Best Short Film

Award winner

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-09
Year 2024

Dark Radiance

by Rikke Benborg
Nominated for
Best Experimental

Award winner

Selection

Philosopher of the Sea-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Philosopher of the Sea

by Andreas Oscar Eidhagen
Without Influence_-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Without influence

by Lou-Andréa Désiré
Nominated for
Best student film

Selection

Hal and Julie-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Hal and Julie

by Matthew Koebele
Nominated for
Best Drama
Prague_Winners_IG-06
Year 2024

Outdoors

by John Mark Fitzpatrick
Nominated for
Best Drama

Award winner

Selection

Danger-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Danger

by Ned Stresen-Reuter
Nominated for
Best Music Video
21 Miles in Malibou-POSTER-1
Year 2024

21 Miles in Malibu

by Nic Davis
Late Frost-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Late Frost

by Flavien Kressmann

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-10
Year 2024

My Name is Tommy Lan Phat Truong

by Tommy Truong
Nominated for
Best Animated Film

Award winner

Selection

Cutting the Line-1
Year 2024

Cutting the Line

by William Bendix
Fantasy A Gets a Mattress-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Fantasy A Gets a Mattress

by Safiye Senturk
Nominated for
Best Feature Film
general-image
Year 2024

Hotel metalurg

by Jeanne Nouchi, George Varsimashvili

Selection

Douglas Fir-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Douglas Fir

by Reinhard Koller-Astleithner
Any Old Sunday-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Any Old Sunday

by Sebastien Duattis
Nominated for
Best Comedy

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-05
Year 2024

Unsettling Dust

by Tineke van Veen, Barbara Prezelj

Award winner

Reuben the Roller Roo-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Reuben the Roller Roo

by Will Prescott
Nominated for
Best Short Film

Selection

Talia_s Journey-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Talia's Journey

by Christophe Rolin
Nominated for
Best Feature Film