2024 Selections

Prague_Winners_IG-04
Year 2024

One Mother

by Dir. Mickael Bandela

Award winner

Selection

One Washer Please-POSTER-01
Year 2024

One Washer Please

by Roxana Baloiu

Selection

25 KM-POSTER-01
Year 2024

25km

by Eliane Pauline Roumie
Nominated for
Best Experimental

Selection

Under the Umbrella-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Under The Umbrella

by Mario Oros

Selection

Heart Fruit-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Heart Fruit

by Kim Allamand
Nominated for
Best Comedy

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-01
Year 2024

Mustard

by Hildegard Ryan
Nominated for
Best Comedy

Award winner

Selection

Tall Dark and Handsome-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Tall Dark and Handsome

by Sam Baron
Nominated for
Best Short Film

Selection

The Flannoisseur_-POSTER-1
Year 2024

The Flannoisseur

by Aiden Troy Weber
Nominated for
Best Comedy

Selection

The Last Biscuit-3
Year 2024

The Last Biscuit

by Amy Fitzpatrick
Nominated for
Best Animated Film

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-02
Year 2024

The Mimicry

by Yu-Lin Chung
Nominated for
Best Feature Film

Award winner

Selection

Camille-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Camille

by Denise Raquel Roldán
Nominated for
Best Animated Film

Selection

Sang-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Sang

by Ruqing Li
Nominated for
Best student film

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-07
Year 2024

Spolu

by Ben Senior
Nominated for
Best student film

Award winner

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-10
Year 2024

My Name is Tommy Lan Phat Truong

by Tommy Truong
Nominated for
Best Animated Film

Award winner

Selection

Any Old Sunday-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Any Old Sunday

by Sebastien Duattis
Nominated for
Best Comedy

Selection

Reuben the Roller Roo-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Reuben the Roller Roo

by Will Prescott
Nominated for
Best Short Film

Selection

Impasse-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Impasse

by Nicolas Reza
Nominated for
Best Drama

Selection

Same Old-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Same Old

by Lloyd Lee Choi
Nominated for
Best Short Film

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-03
Year 2024

August Sky

by Jasmin Tenucci
Nominated for
Best Short Film

Award winner

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-09
Year 2024

Dark Radiance

by Rikke Benborg
Nominated for
Best Experimental

Award winner

Selection

Without Influence_-POSTER-1
Year 2024

Without influence

by Lou-Andréa Désiré
Nominated for
Best student film

Selection

Late Frost-POSTER-01
Year 2024

Late Frost

by Flavien Kressmann

Selection

general-image
Year 2024

Hotel metalurg

by Jeanne Nouchi, George Varsimashvili

Selection

Prague_Winners_IG-06
Year 2024

Outdoors

by John Mark Fitzpatrick
Nominated for
Best Drama

Award winner

Selection